KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

étroits

German translation: gering


21:14 May 20, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: étroits
Financièrement, la situation d'ensemble serait cependant médiocre. Les résultats seraient **étroits**.

nicht zufriedenstellend?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:gering
Explanation:
d.h. natürlich auch nicht zufriedenstellend ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 21:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

niedrig
Selected response from:

expressis
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gering
expressis
4mittelmässig/niedrig
David Hollywood


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
étroits
gering


Explanation:
d.h. natürlich auch nicht zufriedenstellend ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 21:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

niedrig

expressis
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

agree  giselavigy: geringfügig?
7 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étroits
mittelmässig/niedrig


Explanation:
Ö=

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3