KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

Portefeuille sectoriel

German translation: Branchenportfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:portefeuille sectoriel
German translation:Branchenportfolio
Entered by: Steffen Walter

05:02 Jun 24, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: Portefeuille sectoriel
Aus einem Kundenanschreiben:


Vous avez confié la gestion de votre portefeuille à notre Etablissement dans le cadre d’un mandat de gestion.

Nous souhaitons vous informer de changements concernant l’introduction, dans votre portefeuille de valeurs, de « Portefeuilles Sectoriels UBS », de certificats émis par UBS SA ou ses affiliées, et de nouvelles classes d’actifs.
TKoester
France
Branchenportfolio
Explanation:
wäre ebenfalls denkbar
Selected response from:

motivita
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Branchenportfoliomotivita
3Sektorportfolio
innsbruck


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sektorportfolio


Explanation:
Ich kenne das unter "Sektorportfolio"...

innsbruck
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Branchenportfolio


Explanation:
wäre ebenfalls denkbar

motivita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Der Begriff ist mir vertrauter als "Sektorportfolio".
7 mins