KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

phase de stress

German translation: sind unter Druck geraten


21:54 Aug 5, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Aktienmarkt
French term or phrase: phase de stress
Aus dem Quartalsbericht einer CH-Bank (Thema: Japanischer Aktienmarkt)

Quant à nos indicateurs à court terme, ils montrent une *phase de stress correspondant à un signal d'achat et susceptible de conduire à un rebond*. Nous réitérons donc la recommandation d'augmenter l'exposition aux niveaux actuels, si l'horizon d'achat est au-delà de la fin de l'année.

Für "Stressphase" finde ich bei Google keine Treffer.
Heide
German translation:sind unter Druck geraten
Explanation:
eine weitere Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Ich habe diese Lösung übernommen. Danke auch an SwissTell
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sind unter Druck geraten
Artur Heinrich
3Phase der Anspannung
swisstell


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Phase der Anspannung


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 44

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sind unter Druck geraten


Explanation:
eine weitere Möglichkeit

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 660
Grading comment
Ich habe diese Lösung übernommen. Danke auch an SwissTell