KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

principal à rembourser

German translation: zu tilgende Hauptschuld


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:principal à rembourser
German translation:zu tilgende Hauptschuld
Entered by: Andrea Hauer

09:15 Feb 13, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: principal à rembourser
Es geht um ein Darlehen

Taux d'intéret:
Principal à rembourser
Intérets courus

zu erstattende/zurückzahlbare Hauptsumme?
Barbara Kremer
(zu tilgende) Hauptschuld
Explanation:
in Abgrenzung der fälligen Zinsen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-02-13 09:55:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kapital ist aber auch richtig.
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(zu tilgende) Hauptschuld
Andrea Hauer
3KapitalSchtroumpf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principal
Kapital


Explanation:
Die Übersetzung von "principal", die ich in diesem Fall wählen würde.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(zu tilgende) Hauptschuld


Explanation:
in Abgrenzung der fälligen Zinsen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-02-13 09:55:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kapital ist aber auch richtig.


    Reference: http://www.rws-verlag.de/BGH-FREE/volltex/1999/vo59567.htm
Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
1 hr
  -> danke, heide

agree  Steffen Walter
3 hrs
  -> danke, steffen