KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

bordereau d'échange

German translation: Umtauschbestätigung


10:33 Jan 10, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: bordereau d'échange
La plupart des banques refusent les cheques de voyages si on ne presente pas de bordereau d´echange remis par votre banquier avant le depart.
Bianka
German translation:Umtauschbestätigung
Explanation:
...denke ich!
Selected response from:

Dorothee Rault
France
Grading comment
Eher als Kaufbeleg, ja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Umtauschbestätigung
Dorothee Rault
3KaufbelegSusaNo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kaufbeleg


Explanation:
Denke, hier ist der Kaufbeleg gemeint, auf dem die Nummern er einzelnen Checks verzeichnet ist.

SusaNo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bordereau d\'échange
Umtauschbestätigung


Explanation:
...denke ich!


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:WyVXnoKm1gUJ:www.gkb.ch...
Dorothee Rault
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Eher als Kaufbeleg, ja