KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

ND

German translation: k.A. - keine Angabe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ND - non déclaré
German translation:k.A. - keine Angabe
Entered by: Steffen Walter

21:34 Mar 6, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Geschäftsbericht/ Versicherungsgesellschaft
French term or phrase: ND
Tabelle über die Vergütungen des Verwaltungsratsvorsitzenden und seines Stellvertreters:

Rémunération fixe au titre de 2007: ... EUR
Rémunération variable au titre de 2007: **ND**
Rémunération totale au titre de 2007: **ND**


Weiß jemand, wofür "ND" steht?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
non déclaré (nicht genannt / angegeben)
Explanation:
Würde ich sagen.
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab es mit "k.A." (keine Angabe) übersetzt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6non déclaré (nicht genannt / angegeben)
Andrea Jarmuschewski
4 +3Nicht verfügbar
Roddy Tannahill
3not for grading
lorette


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
non déclaré (nicht genannt / angegeben)


Explanation:
Würde ich sagen.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab es mit "k.A." (keine Angabe) übersetzt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann: ich dachte zunächst an "non défini", aber deins passt besser
12 mins

agree  lorette: je dirais également "non défini", voire "non déterminé". Cf. ma réponse.
35 mins

agree  Cristèle Gillet
8 hrs

agree  Ute Scheu: würd ich auch sagen
10 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
11 hrs

agree  giselavigy
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nicht verfügbar


Explanation:
ND = non-disponible, ce qui serait possible si les chiffres ne sont pas disponibles.




    Reference: http://dictionary.reverso.net/french-english/non%20disponibl...
Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorothee Rault: J'opterai plutôt pour 'non-disponible'. http://www.tns-sofres.com/etudes/finance/240706_valmob.htm
8 hrs

agree  Rita Utt
10 hrs

agree  francoise75: n.v.
3 days15 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not for grading


Explanation:
Sur le même modèle que n/a.

The characters N/A (sometimes n/a) are an abbreviation that is mainly used in information tables. It stands for one of the following:

Not applicable: Where three or more elements are not compatible, it is said the resulting data is not applicable. For example, in a sport results table, where all teams are columns and rows, those cells which would show a team versus itself are usually marked with a symbol or with N/A.

Not available: Where there exists a lack of data. It also means a temporary unavailability of that piece of data (although TBA or TBD is often used instead). For example, in a price table, when new articles have arrived but the price is not yet available, it is usually expressed with n/a. In Microsoft Excel, the function NA() or special entry #N/A may be used.

No answer: Refers to something that has no known or available answer.
Not announced: As in the title isn't announced yet.

Retrieved from "http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/N/A"

/A (manchmal auch n/a) ist eine aus dem Englischen kommende Abkürzung, die hauptsächlich in Informationstabellen verwendet wird. Sie kann folgende Bedeutungen haben:

Nicht zutreffend/anwendbar (Not applicable) Wenn drei oder mehr Elemente einer Tabelle nicht kompatibel miteinander sind, sagt es aus, dass das daraus resultierende Ergebnis nicht anwendbar ist. Bei einem Fußballspielplan beispielsweise, in dem die Teams in Spalten und Reihen angeordnet sind, wird die Spalte, in der ein Team gegen sich selber spielen würde, oft mit n/a markiert.

Nicht verfügbar/vorhanden (Not available) Dies kennzeichnet ein Fehlen von Informationen bzw. Daten an einer Stelle. Es kann ebenso heißen, dass diese Daten oder Informationen temporär nicht verfügbar sind. Bei Instant Messengern wie z. B. ICQ kommt diese Abkürzung häufig als Statusanzeige vor, bedeutet hier allerdings, dass die entsprechende Person zur Zeit nicht verfügbar ist.

Keine Antwort (No answer) Die Antwort auf eine Frage ist nicht bekannt oder wird absichtlich nicht gegeben.

Von „http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/N/A




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2008-03-06 22:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N/A (manchmal auch n/a)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-03-06 22:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une recherche sur la toile donne comme résultats les 2 possibilités déjà proposées :

Indice qualité des bureaux d'enregistrement :ND : information Non Disponible. Le bureau d'enregistrement n'a pas pu faire l'objet de statistiques car son ancienneté est inférieure à six mois. ...
www.afnic.fr/obtenir/prestataires/indicequalite

PDF] MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET PAGE 1 ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
NA=NON APPLICABLE. ND=NON DÉTERMINÉ. NÉ=NON ÉTABLI. SANTÉ=. INFLAMMABILITÉ =. RÉACTIVITÉ=. PROTECTION CORPORELLE= +. CLASSIFICATION SIMDUT : Non réglementé ...
www.iko.com/shared/commercial/msds/1217MsdsIKOAquabarrierPr...

Autant jouer la carte de la sécurité et utiliser n/a, oder ?


lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12