KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

dispositif mondial

German translation: fundierte Fachkompetenz im globalen Umfeld


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dispositif mondial
German translation:fundierte Fachkompetenz im globalen Umfeld
Entered by: Dorothee Rault

15:03 Apr 3, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: dispositif mondial
Kontext:
Réactives et en évolution constante, les équipes de Gestion Actif Passif / Trésorerie en Suisse incarnent pour leurs clients un partenaire de proximité adossé à un dispositiv mondial de premier ordre.
Martina Amstutz
fundierte Fachkompetenz im globalen Umfeld
Explanation:

Oder: im globalen Geschehen

http://www.ifk-cfs.de/index.php?id=305
Selected response from:

Dorothee Rault
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fundierte Fachkompetenz im globalen Umfeld
Dorothee Rault
3ein einzigartiges Tor zur Welt / zum Weltgeschehen
Ute Scheu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ein einzigartiges Tor zur Welt / zum Weltgeschehen


Explanation:
....sind .... für Ihre Kunden sowohl Partner des Vertrauens vor Ort als auch ein einzigartiges Tor zur Welt

ziemlich frei....

Ute Scheu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fundierte Fachkompetenz im globalen Umfeld


Explanation:

Oder: im globalen Geschehen

http://www.ifk-cfs.de/index.php?id=305

Dorothee Rault
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12