KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

vaut remise

German translation: s. u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vaut remise
German translation:s. u.
Entered by: Stefan Gerhardt

12:11 Feb 4, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: vaut remise
Bin im Folgenden nicht sicher, was "vaut remise" genau bedeutet:

Le constitution de cette provision vaut remise d'une somme d'argent a titre de garantie.
Stefan Gerhardt
Germany
s. u.
Explanation:
>> Die Bildung dieser Rückstellung gilt als Bereitstellung eines entsprechenden Betrags zur Sicherheitsleistung.
===

ggf. etwas umzuformulieren
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s. u.
Artur Heinrich
3 -1entspricht einem Rabatt
Astrid Wesserling


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Vaut remise
entspricht einem Rabatt


Explanation:
ist soviel wert wie ein Rabatt
es handelt sich offenbar um einen indirekten Preisnachlass

Astrid Wesserling
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nicht ganz, Kontext sind hier eine Kreditgewährung und dazugehörige Sicherheitsleistungen


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Artur Heinrich: Das ist leider widersinnig.
17 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vaut remise
s. u.


Explanation:
>> Die Bildung dieser Rückstellung gilt als Bereitstellung eines entsprechenden Betrags zur Sicherheitsleistung.
===

ggf. etwas umzuformulieren

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 660

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Hauer: das war ich gerade am tippen :-) Brüsseler Bier scheint auch zu helfen :-)
5 mins
  -> na dann prost - demnächst könnt ihr ja wieder mächtig auf die K... hauen !

agree  Alfred Satter
21 hrs