KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

gage

German translation: Verpfändung


13:51 Feb 4, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: gage
Gage conferé le (Datum) a notre profit, de toutes les creances que vous possedez a charge de...

Thema Banksicherheit
Stefan Gerhardt
Germany
German translation:Verpfändung
Explanation:
Sämtliche Ansprüche, die Sie xxx gegenüber besitzen, wurden am xxx zu unseren Gunsten (sicherheits-)verpfändet.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verpfändung
Artur Heinrich
3 +1Pfand
Andrea Wurth


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pfand


Explanation:
---

Andrea Wurth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: oder "Bürgschaft"
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verpfändung


Explanation:
Sämtliche Ansprüche, die Sie xxx gegenüber besitzen, wurden am xxx zu unseren Gunsten (sicherheits-)verpfändet.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 660

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter: vgl. Explanation
2 hrs