KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

dispositions

German translation: Verfügungen, Anweisungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dispositions
German translation:Verfügungen, Anweisungen
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

18:36 Feb 4, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / AGB einer Tradingplattform
French term or phrase: dispositions
"Le Client est entièrement et exclusivement responsable du choix des placements en relation avec son compte, incluant les acquisitions, souscriptions, >>dispositions
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Verfügungen
Explanation:
was auch immer damit gemeint ist ...
Selected response from:

xxxEric Hahn
France
Grading comment
Das ist's ! Dank an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6VerfügungenxxxEric Hahn
4Weitergabe
Roland Nienerza
4 -1Anweisungen
Aennchen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Verfügungen


Explanation:
was auch immer damit gemeint ist ...

xxxEric Hahn
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Das ist's ! Dank an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus
6 mins

agree  Andrea Hauer: genau, Verfügungen über (Unterschied zu Verkauf ist etwa analog zu dem zwischen Erwerb und Kauf)
30 mins

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
3 hrs

agree  Schtroumpf: Bleibt schön vage, genau.
3 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
12 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Anweisungen


Explanation:
xxx


Aennchen
Germany
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrea Hauer: geht hier nicht, denn es heißt "dispositions d'Instruments Financiers" / lese ich anders, ja
2 mins
  -> sehe ich nicht so, denn es handelt sich um ein Element in der Aufzählung, nur ventes et achats gehören zu den instruments financiers

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weitergabe


Explanation:

Auch 'Veräußerung' ist für mich vorstellbar.

Roland Nienerza
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36