KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

découvert

German translation: Kontoüberziehung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:découvert
German translation:Kontoüberziehung
Entered by: Walter Popp

12:52 Feb 5, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: découvert
Kontext:

Commission d'ouvérture de crédit de: 0,125 % par trimestre calculée sur le plus haut découvert et au minimum sur le montant du crédit accordé.
Stefan Gerhardt
Germany
Kontoüberziehung
Explanation:
Potonnier etc.
Selected response from:

Walter Popp
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Kontoüberziehung
Walter Popp
4Überziehungsbetragkostan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Kontoüberziehung


Explanation:
Potonnier etc.

Walter Popp
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: ja, genau
1 min
  -> Vielen Dank.

agree  Anja Lange
1 min
  -> Tausend Dank.

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
4 mins
  -> Nochmals Dank.

agree  Steffen Walter
59 mins
  -> Vielen Dank auch.

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  Ivan Nieves
2 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Überziehungsbetrag


Explanation:
z.B.

kostan
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish