KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

Arr. Jud.

German translation: Gerichtsbezirk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Arr. Jud. - arrondissement judiciaire
German translation:Gerichtsbezirk
Entered by: Isabel Hohneck

17:39 Aug 4, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: Arr. Jud.
Hi all!

Was bedeutet die Abkürzumg Arr. Jud. ?
Es folgt Brüssel und eine Nummer.

Besten Dank für hilfreiche Infos,
Kristin
Kristin Sobania
Germany
Gerichtsbezirk
Explanation:
source: Doucet
Selected response from:

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Grading comment
Hi Isabel!
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe - und auch herzlichen Dank an Ina, am liebsten würde ich hier die KudoZ teilen !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Gerichtsbezirk
Isabel Hohneck
3 +1arrondissement judiciaireIna Holzhauer


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrondissement judiciaire


Explanation:
mehrere Google Treffer

Ich weiss aber nicht, ob es den Ausdruck "Justizbezirk" im Deutschen gibt :(

Ina Holzhauer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Siehe Isabel
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gerichtsbezirk


Explanation:
source: Doucet

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hi Isabel!
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe - und auch herzlichen Dank an Ina, am liebsten würde ich hier die KudoZ teilen !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Griebler
47 mins

agree  Gabi François
8 hrs

agree  Milva
13 hrs

agree  Acarte
23 hrs