KudoZ home » French to German » Food & Drink

saumon paré

German translation: parieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:saumon paré
German translation:parieren
Entered by: MOS_Trans

13:21 Feb 23, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: saumon paré
Aus einer Preisliste, also kein weiterer Kontext.

Was bedeutet "paré"??
TKoester
France
parieren
Explanation:
Fettteile und Unsauberes abtrennen.
Selected response from:

MOS_Trans
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parieren
MOS_Trans
3explication
Béatrice De March


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parieren


Explanation:
Fettteile und Unsauberes abtrennen.

MOS_Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explication


Explanation:
Parer de la viande : ôter les parties non comestibles, arranger pour la cuisson (barder, larder, ficeler, etc.). —


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-23 13:34:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vorbereitet?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-02-23 13:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parieren: sauber zuschneiden, von Haut u. Fett befreien (Duden)

Béatrice De March
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12