KudoZ home » French to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

barbecue gaz à poser

German translation: Tischgasgrill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barbecue gaz à poser
German translation:Tischgasgrill
Entered by: virg

08:20 Sep 21, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: barbecue gaz à poser
"BARBECUE GAZ à poser" Merci
virg
Tischgasgrill
Explanation:
http://www.redcoon.at/index.php/cmd/shop/a/ProductDetail/pid...
Selected response from:

Sylvie Eschkotte
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tischgasgrill
Sylvie Eschkotte
4TischgrillAlexandra Knauf


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase
Tischgrill


Explanation:
zum Aufstellen, -setzen auf Tischen für größere Partys....


Alexandra Knauf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase
Tischgasgrill


Explanation:
http://www.redcoon.at/index.php/cmd/shop/a/ProductDetail/pid...


    Reference: http://www.motoso.de/Search/grills-s8452079.htm;jsessionid=F...
Sylvie Eschkotte
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> Danke Steffen!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Danke Genevieve!