KudoZ home » French to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mise en scène (ici)

German translation: Inszenierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en scène (ici)
German translation:Inszenierung
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

10:00 May 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: mise en scène (ici)
Travailler la mise en scène et la starisation percutante de xxx (produit).
Il s'agit d'un briefing pour le salon de l'auto IAA dans lequel sont consignées les points importants pour le standiste.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Inszenierung
Explanation:
scheint in Verbindung mit Produkten gängig zu sein.
Ganz liebe Grüsse ... auch an Max!
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Passt hier genau, danke Dir, Gisela.
"Präsentation" kommt leider im nächsten Wort schon vor (für présentation).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PräsentationTKoester
3Inszenierung
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mise en scène (ici)
Inszenierung


Explanation:
scheint in Verbindung mit Produkten gängig zu sein.
Ganz liebe Grüsse ... auch an Max!

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Passt hier genau, danke Dir, Gisela.
"Präsentation" kommt leider im nächsten Wort schon vor (für présentation).

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mise en scène (ici)
Präsentation


Explanation:
Vielleicht nicht unbedingt einfallsreich ... aber auf der sicheren Seite :-)

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: ja, Präsentation, Aufmachung, Darbietung, in diese Richtung.
3 mins

agree  Peter Gennet
16 mins