KudoZ home » French to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

salle de communication

German translation: Besprechungszimmer/Besprechungsraum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:salle de communication
German translation:Besprechungszimmer/Besprechungsraum
Entered by: swisstell

17:53 Jun 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: salle de communication
Il s'agit d'un site Internet pour des écrans (toiles) de projection.
Un des endroits où ils pourraient trouver application est appelé "salle de communication". J'ai du mal, puisque j'ai déjà salle de conférence, de reunion, auditoire dans la même phrase. Quelle différence ?
Merci beaucoup !
Alanna
France
Besprechungszimmer
Explanation:
und noch viel Spass!
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Besprechungszimmer
swisstell
4 +1Mediaroom oder centerMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Besprechungszimmer


Explanation:
und noch viel Spass!

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressis: oder Besprechungsraum
5 mins
  -> danke sehr.

agree  Jens Freese
11 mins
  -> thank you.

agree  Sabine Griebler
15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mediaroom oder center


Explanation:
siehe Google

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Besson
12 hrs