KudoZ home » French to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ne

German translation: ganz normales "nicht"


13:46 Feb 15, 2006
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / question de grammaire
French term or phrase: ne
Also ich stehe auf dem Schlauch:
Wie ist "ne" in diesem Satz zu verstehen? Es ist doch eigentlich kein "ne explétif", oder?

Pendant le délai de quinze jours qui précède l’assemblée, l’inventaire est tenu, au siège social, à la disposition des associés qui ne peuvent en prendre copie.

Dürfen Sie nun eine Kopie machen oder nicht? Ich glaube ich setze mich noch einmal in die 5. Klasse Französisch :-(((
Selina05
German translation:ganz normales "nicht"
Explanation:
sie dürfen keine Kopie machen
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Ihr seid 'ein Schatz'! Vous m'avez rassurée! Danke auch an Tradesca, die die Punkte natürlich genauso verdient hat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ganz normales "nicht"
Emmanuelle Riffault
4 +4keine KopiexxxTradesca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ne (hier)
ganz normales "nicht"


Explanation:
sie dürfen keine Kopie machen

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ihr seid 'ein Schatz'! Vous m'avez rassurée! Danke auch an Tradesca, die die Punkte natürlich genauso verdient hat!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
0 min

agree  Steffen Walter
0 min

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 mins

agree  Acarte
7 mins

agree  lorette
39 mins

agree  Alanna
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ne (hier)
keine Kopie


Explanation:
sie dürfen keine Kopie davon machen

xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 mins
  -> Danke, vor allem für die Fairness!

agree  Acarte
7 mins
  -> Danke, vor allem für die Fairness!

agree  lorette
39 mins
  -> Danke, vor allem für die Fairness!

agree  Alanna
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): lorette