KudoZ home » French to German » Government / Politics

dirigiste

German translation: staatlich verordnet / gelenkt / aufgezwungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dirigiste
German translation:staatlich verordnet / gelenkt / aufgezwungen
Entered by: ni-cole

14:43 Mar 4, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: dirigiste
Hallo!

In einer PowerPointPräsentation:

Intégration et maîtrise du français
- Indispensable pour vivre et travailler dans le canton
- Modèle: libéral plutôt que **dirigiste**

Vielen Dank im voraus!
ni-cole
Switzerland
staatlich verordnet
Explanation:

staatlich verordnet/angeordnet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 Min. (2007-03-04 15:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder frei übersetzt

aufgezwungen
Selected response from:

Dittrich
Grading comment
Aufgezwungen passt perfekt! Danke schön an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2staatlich verordnet
Dittrich
4dirigistisch
swisstell
2 +1vom Staat geregelt
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirigistisch


Explanation:
eher liberal als dirigistisch


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: Und was ist dirigistisch?
40 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vom Staat geregelt


Explanation:
staatlich reglementierend

Jonathan MacKerron
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: zentral gelenkt
13 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
staatlich verordnet


Explanation:

staatlich verordnet/angeordnet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 Min. (2007-03-04 15:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder frei übersetzt

aufgezwungen

Dittrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Aufgezwungen passt perfekt! Danke schön an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: oder gelenkt
12 mins

agree  Iela
4 hrs