KudoZ home » French to German » Insurance

IPP

German translation: teilweise Erwerbsminderung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:IPP
German translation:teilweise Erwerbsminderung
Entered by: Dr. Tilmann Kleinau

14:51 Feb 18, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Verzeichnis von Erkrankungen
French term or phrase: IPP
Excel-Tabelle mit den Spalten-Überschriften: "Pathologies - antériorité - décès - PTIA - ITT/IPT/*IPP*"
Danke für Eure Hilfe.
Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
Germany
teilweise Erwerbsminderung
Explanation:
xy
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teilweise ErwerbsminderungSchtroumpf
1incapacité de travail permanente partielle
kbamert


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teilweise Erwerbsminderung


Explanation:
xy

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
incapacité de travail permanente partielle


Explanation:
IT
ITP, ITT
IPP, IPT
Incapacité de Travail

– Incapacité d’exercer une activité professionnelle à la suite
d’un accident ou d’une maladie.
– L’incapacité peut être :
• temporaire : partielle (ITP) ou totale (ITT) ;
• permanente : partielle (IPP) ou totale (IPT).


    Reference: http://www.remcomp.fr/asmanet/asmapro/fiche08splf-sigles-ast...
kbamert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64