KudoZ home » French to German » Investment / Securities

haute teneur technologique (de bourses)

German translation: Technologielastigkeit (von Börsen)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:haute teneur technologique (de bourses)
German translation:Technologielastigkeit (von Börsen)
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

19:41 Feb 25, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: haute teneur technologique (de bourses)
L’Asie n’a pas fait beaucoup mieux que l’Europe et a dès lors déçu. La **haute teneur technologique** de nombreuses bourses asiatiques et les frictions politiques pourraient en être l’explication.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Technologielastigkeit
Explanation:
der asiatischen Börsen (zahlreiche Treffer in Google)
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TechnologielastigkeitHeide
3 +1hoher TechnologieanteilxxxTradesca


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hoher Technologieanteil


Explanation:
Börsenjargon
http://www.fondsprofessionell.de/redsys/newsText.php?endDate...

xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlotte Blank
12 mins
  -> Danke!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technologielastigkeit


Explanation:
der asiatischen Börsen (zahlreiche Treffer in Google)

Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: me plaît beaucoup
14 hrs