KudoZ home » French to German » Investment / Securities

suivi administratif

German translation: administrative Abwicklung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suivi administratif
German translation:administrative Abwicklung
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

21:51 Jun 30, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Website/ Investmentbank
French term or phrase: suivi administratif
Nos services en bref

Négociation des conventions de distribution avec les promoteurs, incluant les formalités administratives. Renégociation en continu des rétrocessions.
- Nos accords sur plus de 15.000 fonds vous permettent de couvrir l’essentiel du marché.
- Nous nous chargeons des négociations et du **suivi administratif** pour les nouvelles contreparties.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
administrative Abwicklung
Explanation:
s. Google
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3administrative Abwicklung
Artur Heinrich
4 +1administrativer Nachbearbeitung
swisstell


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrativer Nachbearbeitung


Explanation:
administratives Nachfassen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-06-30 22:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

natürlich im Sinn von "wir befassen uns mit der administrativen Nachbearbeitung" - in Nominativ wäre das lediglich "administrative Nachbearbeitung"

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administrative Abwicklung


Explanation:
s. Google

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 330
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Erdmann
1 day2 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
1 day8 hrs