KudoZ home » French to German » IT (Information Technology)

PDT

German translation: président directeur technique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:PDT
German translation:président directeur technique
Entered by: expressis

17:26 Apr 5, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Callcenter fabricant automobile
French term or phrase: PDT
Ach, ich liebe den Aküfi der Franzosen :-(

Les responsables des projets Métier sont les PDF pour les projets applicatifs et les PDT pour les projets techniques.

Keine weiteren Hinweise im Dokument.
expressis
Germany
président directeur technique
Explanation:
technischer Leiter???
Selected response from:

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle. Ich habe die Abk. stehen lassen und mit einer Fussnote versehen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1président directeur technique
Sabine Schlottky
1hausgemachter Anglizismus?Schtroumpf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
président directeur technique


Explanation:
technischer Leiter???

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle. Ich habe die Abk. stehen lassen und mit einer Fussnote versehen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gela54: Das könnte passen
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
PDT, PDF
hausgemachter Anglizismus?


Explanation:
Könnte es um eine hausgebastelte Abk. mit "Project Development + x/y" (z.B. T = Technik, F = Fabrikation) gehen? PDT gibt es relativ häufig engl. als "project development team", aber im Frz. sind mir beide Abk. nicht geläufig.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20