KudoZ home » French to German » IT (Information Technology)

fil de faible section blindé (câble téléphonique)

German translation: geschirmter Draht/geschirmtes Kabel geringeren Durchmessers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fil de faible section blindé (câble téléphonique)
German translation:geschirmter Draht/geschirmtes Kabel geringeren Durchmessers
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:31 Nov 5, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / câble
French term or phrase: fil de faible section blindé (câble téléphonique)
Phrase:

"La sonde du sensor peut être rallongé (30m) avec du "fil de faible section blindé (Câble téléphonique)"."

Merci d'avance!
Dorothee Rault
France
geschirmter Draht/geschirmtes Kabel geringeren Durchmessers
Explanation:
Das geschirmte Kabel S/FTP besteht aus vier .... Tel: 52.333.666.2501. cs-emea@panduit.com • +49 (0) 69 9509 6129. www.panduit.com ...
www.panduitemea.com/de/ncg/news/new_products/SPR/TX5500Shie...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abgeschirmter Draht mit geringem Querschnitt (Telefonkabel)
Barbara Block
4geschirmter Draht/geschirmtes Kabel geringeren Durchmessers
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fil de faible section blindé (Câble téléphonique)
geschirmter Draht/geschirmtes Kabel geringeren Durchmessers


Explanation:
Das geschirmte Kabel S/FTP besteht aus vier .... Tel: 52.333.666.2501. cs-emea@panduit.com • +49 (0) 69 9509 6129. www.panduit.com ...
www.panduitemea.com/de/ncg/news/new_products/SPR/TX5500Shie...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fil de faible section blindé (Câble téléphonique)
abgeschirmter Draht mit geringem Querschnitt (Telefonkabel)


Explanation:
.

Barbara Block
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4