KudoZ home » French to German » IT (Information Technology)

Maj+F4

German translation: Umschalt + F4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Maj+F4
German translation:Umschalt + F4
Entered by: Elke Trautwein

17:48 Mar 7, 2004
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: Maj+F4
Ich denke, es handelt sich um einen Steuerungsbefehl (wie z.B. Alt, Strg, etc.)
Wofür steht nur "Maj"?

Leider kein weiterer brauchbarer Kontext vorhanden.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide!
Elke Trautwein
Majuscule
Explanation:
Also "shift"
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6"Umschalt" oder "Shift"
deesse
4 +6Majuscule
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Majuscule


Explanation:
Also "shift"

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Uumschalt + F4 (la même chose sur ton drôle de truc ???)
4 mins
  -> Non, moi j'ai une jolie pomme ;O)

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 mins
  -> Bonsoir ;O)

agree  Antje Lücke: Umschalt + F4
11 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann
1 hr

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
"Umschalt" oder "Shift"


Explanation:
Stimmt, es handelt sich um eine Tastenkombination...

deesse
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann: geschrieben: "Umschalt", gesprochen: "Shift" ;-)
1 hr

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 hrs

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
14 hrs

agree  Endre Both
15 hrs