KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

à titre de (ici) clause pénale

German translation: als Konventionalstrafe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à titre de clause pénale
German translation:als Konventionalstrafe
Entered by: Viola Mand

14:43 May 19, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: à titre de (ici) clause pénale
Kaufvertrag:
"Si l'une partie ne régularisait pas l'acte authentique... elle devra verser xxx euros *a titre de clause pénale*, conformement..."
*im Rahmen* der strafrechtlichen Klausel?
Danke für Anregungen!
Viola Mand
Switzerland
Konventionalstrafe
Explanation:
im Rahmen der Konventionalstrafe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-19 14:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder gemäß der Konventionalstrafe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-19 14:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bei großvolumigen Verträgen wird üblicherweise eine Konventionalstrafe vereinbart, wenn eine Partei nicht rechtzeitig liefert.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
danke !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1KonventionalstrafeMonika Leit
3 +2als Strafe
Ulrike Sengfelder


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à titre de (ici) clause pénale
als Strafe


Explanation:
würde ich hier schreiben ...

oder als Vertragsstrafe



Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
1 hr

agree  Alfred Satter: als Vertragsstrafe
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à titre de (ici) clause pénale
Konventionalstrafe


Explanation:
im Rahmen der Konventionalstrafe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-19 14:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder gemäß der Konventionalstrafe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-19 14:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bei großvolumigen Verträgen wird üblicherweise eine Konventionalstrafe vereinbart, wenn eine Partei nicht rechtzeitig liefert.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
danke !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
7 mins