ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

bon pour mandat

German translation: gut zur Vollmacht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bon pour mandat
German translation:gut zur Vollmacht
Entered by: vianlyon

05:52 Jan 16, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Mandat
French term or phrase: bon pour mandat
Télétransmission des relevés à un Expert-Comptable
Mandat

Fait à xxx, le XXX
Signature manuscrite du mandant
précédée de la mention manuscrite
"Bon pour mandat"
"Bon pour autorisation donnée à la banque"
vianlyon
Germany
gut zur Vollmacht
Explanation:
sehr häufiger Vermerk "bon pour" zum Zeichen der ausdrücklichen Einwilligung des Unterzeichneten
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gut zur Vollmacht
Alfred Satter
4gut für Auftrag/Vollmacht etc.
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gut zur Vollmacht


Explanation:
sehr häufiger Vermerk "bon pour" zum Zeichen der ausdrücklichen Einwilligung des Unterzeichneten

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 530

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selina05: oder auch: Mit der Vollmacht einverstanden
14 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gut für Auftrag/Vollmacht etc.


Explanation:
1)bon pour - Formel, die der frz. Schuldner bis 1980 vor seine Unterschrift setzen musste, um seiner Verpflichtung Rechtsgültigkeit zu verleihen; sie wird auch heute noch verwendet.
2) Vorsicht: das frz. Recht unterscheidet Auftrag und Vollmacht nicht!

Alicja Bloemer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4