KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

relèvement

German translation: Amtsenthebung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relèvement
German translation:Amtsenthebung
Entered by: Selina05

09:54 Feb 15, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / statuts
French term or phrase: relèvement
Dans ces cas, un ou plusieurs commissaires aux comptes suppléants, appelés à remplacer les titulaires en cas de refus, d’empêchement, de démission, de décès ou de **relèvement** sont désignés par décision collective ordinaire.
Selina05
Amtsenthebung
Explanation:
relèvement = quand ils sont relevés de leurs fonctions
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Ich hätte nur mal das Verb bemühen müssen und die Sache wäre klar gewesen. Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Amtsenthebung
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Absetzung, Amtenthebungclodinski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
relèvement (hier)
Amtsenthebung


Explanation:
relèvement = quand ils sont relevés de leurs fonctions

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Ich hätte nur mal das Verb bemühen müssen und die Sache wäre klar gewesen. Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  motivita
2 mins

agree  clodinski: Sorry, deine Antwort war bei mir noch nicht auf dem Bildschirm
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Steffen Walter
4 mins

agree  Alfred Satter: c'est ca
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relèvement (hier)
Absetzung, Amtenthebung


Explanation:
Fehlt sonost in der Aufzählung der Gründe, warum ein Stellvertreter nötig sein könnte.

clodinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8