KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

partie privatives et parties communes

German translation: Sondereigentum und Gemeinschaftseigentum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:partie privatives et parties communes
German translation:Sondereigentum und Gemeinschaftseigentum
Entered by: Alfred Satter

11:39 Oct 23, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Immobilien
French term or phrase: partie privatives et parties communes
Es geht um die Eigentumsordnung (reglement de copropriete):
dispositions....reglant les droits et obligations de chaque coproprietaire quant aux parties privatives et aux parties communes...
der Begriff kommt ständig vor und die deutsche Umschreibung für partie privative wäre "auschließlich privat genutzte Teile", also ein langer Begriff
Kann ich einfach privat bzw gemeinsam oder gemeinschaftlich sagen??
Danke für eure Vorschläge
Christiane Schaer
Spain
Sondereigentum und Gemeinschaftseigentum
Explanation:
Potonnier
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Danke, Alfred!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Privat- und Gemeineigentum
Artur Heinrich
4Sondereigentum und Gemeinschaftseigentum
Alfred Satter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sondereigentum und Gemeinschaftseigentum


Explanation:
Potonnier

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 530
Grading comment
Danke, Alfred!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Privat- und Gemeineigentum


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
19 mins
  -> Ein herzliches Dankeschön und einen guten Start in die neue Woche, Gisela!