KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

nécessité de service

German translation: soweit betriebliche Erfordernisse es bedingen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en cas de nécessité de service
German translation:soweit betriebliche Erfordernisse es bedingen
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

15:18 Jul 6, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Arbeitsvertrag
French term or phrase: nécessité de service
Monsieur XXX s'engage, en cas de ***nécessité de service*** à travailler la nuit, le week-end, les jours fériés ainsi qu'à réaliser des heures supplémentaires; ceci dans le cadre défini par les lois en vigueur.

Ist damit so eine Art "Bereitschaftsdienst" gemeint, also: "sollte ein Bereitschaftsdienst erforderlich sein, so verpflichtet sich..."???
Jutta Deichselberger
s. u.
Explanation:
>>> Soweit betriebliche Erfordernisse es bedingen, ist Herr X verpflichtet ...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke, Artur, und schönes Wochenende!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wenn zwingende Betriebsereignisses es erfordernMichael Hesselnberg
4 +1s. u.
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wenn zwingende Betriebsereignisses es erfordern


Explanation:
der Bereitschaftdienst ist ja ständig auch ohne zwingenden Grund

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter: Doucet/Fleck: dienstliche Erfordernisse!
25 mins

agree  giselavigy: bonjour Madame, bonsour Messieurs et un bon week-end!
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s. u.


Explanation:
>>> Soweit betriebliche Erfordernisse es bedingen, ist Herr X verpflichtet ...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 811
Grading comment
Danke, Artur, und schönes Wochenende!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristèle Gillet
14 mins