KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

option de pause crédit

German translation: Kreditaufschub


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:option de pause crédit
German translation:Kreditaufschub
Entered by: elisa57

20:00 Jul 6, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Catégorie de prêts bancaires
French term or phrase: option de pause crédit
l'emprunteur peut bénéficier, à sa demande, de la possibilité de différer le paiement d'une échéance de remboursement,...

peut-on traduire par "Option des Kreditaufschubs"? ou peut-on traduire par "Option der Kreditpause"?

Merci pour votre aide
elisa57
Kreditaufschub
Explanation:
Falls es ein Titel ist, würde ich "option de" unübersetzt lassen.

Andernfalls: "Möglichkeit des Kreditaufschubs" ...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Kreditaussetzungsoptionscipio
4Kreditaufschub
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kreditaussetzungsoption


Explanation:
à mon humble avis ...

scipio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
10 hrs

agree  Alfred Satter
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kreditaufschub


Explanation:
Falls es ein Titel ist, würde ich "option de" unübersetzt lassen.

Andernfalls: "Möglichkeit des Kreditaufschubs" ...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 811
Grading comment
Merci