KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

au cas par cas

German translation: im Bedarfsfall


09:03 Apr 30, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat de service
French term or phrase: au cas par cas
la société Y donne mandat au cas par cas à la société Z pour...
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
German translation:im Bedarfsfall
Explanation:
Soll heißen dann, wenn ein neuer Fall vorliegt.
Selected response from:

Nils Kohlmann
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2im Bedarfsfall
Nils Kohlmann
4fallweise, im Einzelfallxxxeve56
4von Fall zu Fallxxxmanidou


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
von Fall zu Fall


Language variant: individuell

Explanation:
vgl. Leo

xxxmanidou
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fallweise, im Einzelfall


Explanation:
(kontextbezogen)

xxxeve56
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 53

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
im Bedarfsfall


Explanation:
Soll heißen dann, wenn ein neuer Fall vorliegt.

Nils Kohlmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: bei Bedarf
16 mins

agree  Artur Heinrich
45 mins