KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

bon pour accord

German translation: Einverständniserklärung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bon pour accord
German translation:Einverständniserklärung
Entered by: KMtraductions

23:05 Jul 10, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / acceptation d\'un devis
French term or phrase: bon pour accord
Expression figure à la fin d'une série de devis. Fait office d'acceptation du devis et de conclusion de contrat, une fois signé par la personne à qui s'adresse l'offre. Devis établi en Suisse. FR vers DE standard. Existe-t-il une expression équivalente en allemand? J'ai vu:"mit dem Inhalt einverstanden" dans une ancienne question, est-ce qu'il y a plus court? Merci!
KMtraductions
eingesehen und akzeptiert
Explanation:
...nicht kürzer, aber üblicher ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-10 23:14:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: eingesehen und einverstanden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-07-10 23:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wobei Dein Vorschlag "mit dem Inhalt einverstanden" auch gut passt - sooo lang ist das nun auch nicht ;-) - falls Du dasselbe aber ein paar Silben kürzer haben möchtest:
"den Inhalt akzeptiert"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-07-10 23:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch verbreitet (und kurz): gelesen und akzeptiert/einverstanden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-11 00:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Letzteres entspricht allerdings dem "lu et approuvé" und ist damit nicht ganz korrekt - wenn auch meist sinngemäss. "Bon pour accord" hat eine leicht andere Nuance (vgl. dazu die englische Erläuterung unten) wobei ich auch schon beides zusammen angetroffen hab.

In France, the meaning of "Bon pour accord" or "Read and approved" are not exactly the same :
- the first one is written in order to be sure the customer do agree on the fact that approving and signing such document will launch the service thus agreeing to pay whatever should happen then.
- the second expression rather means that all particular terms of the contract have especially been understood, showing no backlash should happen because of misunderstanding in word or expression meanings, due for instance of the vocabulary of the field of work. [...]
I do use "Approved" for easiest understanding (US and G.B) but "Read and approved" if ever you wish that all of the contract should have been read in a compulsory way.
http://fra.proz.com/forum/translation_theory_and_practice/35...


Hier wird "bon pour accord" - passend - mit "Einverständniserklärung" übersetzt:
http://tinyurl.com/6k4l2t



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-07-11 16:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nach dem Brainstorming (vgl. notes to asker) finde ich "Eingesehen/Auftrag erteilt" oder "Eingesehen und Auftrag erteilt" passt am besten auf die Definition. ["(...) Fait office d'acceptation du devis et de conclusion de contrat."]
Selected response from:

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1akzeptiertCzitron Michel
4 +1genehmigt / gelesen und genehmigt
Artur Heinrich
3eingesehen und akzeptiert
Tal Anja Cohen


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
akzeptiert


Language variant: einverstanden

Explanation:
Mögliche Varianten

Czitron Michel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
genehmigt / gelesen und genehmigt


Explanation:
So wird es in Belgien wiedergegeben.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Grammel: Diese Formulierung ist auch im deutschen "Geschäftsleben" nicht unbekannt
9 hrs
  -> Besten Dank & schönes Wochenende !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eingesehen und akzeptiert


Explanation:
...nicht kürzer, aber üblicher ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-10 23:14:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: eingesehen und einverstanden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-07-10 23:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wobei Dein Vorschlag "mit dem Inhalt einverstanden" auch gut passt - sooo lang ist das nun auch nicht ;-) - falls Du dasselbe aber ein paar Silben kürzer haben möchtest:
"den Inhalt akzeptiert"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-07-10 23:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch verbreitet (und kurz): gelesen und akzeptiert/einverstanden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-11 00:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Letzteres entspricht allerdings dem "lu et approuvé" und ist damit nicht ganz korrekt - wenn auch meist sinngemäss. "Bon pour accord" hat eine leicht andere Nuance (vgl. dazu die englische Erläuterung unten) wobei ich auch schon beides zusammen angetroffen hab.

In France, the meaning of "Bon pour accord" or "Read and approved" are not exactly the same :
- the first one is written in order to be sure the customer do agree on the fact that approving and signing such document will launch the service thus agreeing to pay whatever should happen then.
- the second expression rather means that all particular terms of the contract have especially been understood, showing no backlash should happen because of misunderstanding in word or expression meanings, due for instance of the vocabulary of the field of work. [...]
I do use "Approved" for easiest understanding (US and G.B) but "Read and approved" if ever you wish that all of the contract should have been read in a compulsory way.
http://fra.proz.com/forum/translation_theory_and_practice/35...


Hier wird "bon pour accord" - passend - mit "Einverständniserklärung" übersetzt:
http://tinyurl.com/6k4l2t



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-07-11 16:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nach dem Brainstorming (vgl. notes to asker) finde ich "Eingesehen/Auftrag erteilt" oder "Eingesehen und Auftrag erteilt" passt am besten auf die Definition. ["(...) Fait office d'acceptation du devis et de conclusion de contrat."]

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke an alle!