KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

prendre cours

German translation: in Kraft treten/ rechtsgültig werden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prendre cours
German translation:in Kraft treten/ rechtsgültig werden
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

13:21 Mar 12, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: prendre cours
La présente convention est conclue pour une durée indéterminée **prenant cours** le ....

Chacune des parties pourra y mettre fin à tout moment moyennant notification écrite à l'autre partie d'un préavis de : ...


prendre cours = in Kraft treten?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
in Kraft treten
Explanation:
agree: "in Kraft treten" und "rechtsgültig werden"
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7in Kraft treten
giselavigy
3prendre cours --> courir
Emmanuelle Riffault


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prendre cours --> courir


Explanation:
also am... beginnen
Ich sehe keine andere Möglichkeit...


Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
in Kraft treten


Explanation:
agree: "in Kraft treten" und "rechtsgültig werden"

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Béatrice De March: ben oui
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

agree  Estelle Ouhassi: ou bien aussi comme tu dis: rechtsgültig werden
6 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
17 hrs

agree  Acarte
19 hrs

agree  Gabi François
2 days11 hrs