KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

période de garantie

German translation: Gewährleistungszeitraum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:période de garantie
German translation:Gewährleistungszeitraum
Entered by: Estelle Ouhassi

08:39 Jul 5, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: période de garantie
Im Zusammenhang mit einem Arbeitsvertrag, dem Absatz für Abwesenheiten.

En cas d’absence prolongée pour cause de maladie les dispositions légales et celles de la Convention Collective seront applicables. Conformément à celles-ci, si l’absence prolongée affecte le fonctionnement normal de la Société, la Société pourra justifier la rupture du présent contrat sous réserve de la procédure légale de licenciement et du respect des délais et *périodes de garantie* prévus par la Convention Collective.
Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Gewährleistungszeiträume
Explanation:
die durch den Tarifvertrag (Gesamtarbeitsvertrag)vorgesehenen Fristen und Gewährelstungszeiträume
Selected response from:

Dr. Hans Bartenstein
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2GarantiezeitTKoester
4Garantieperiode
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Gewährleistungszeiträume
Dr. Hans Bartenstein
3Garantiefrist...
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pйriode de garantie
Garantiefrist...


Explanation:
Garantiefrist, Haftungsdauer, Haftungszeit, Gewährleistungsfrist

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Garantieperiode


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
période de garantie
Garantiezeit


Explanation:
PDF] Allgemeine Bedingungen 1.Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 3. Unsere Mitarbeiter sind durch einen Arbeitsvertrag an die Verleihfirma gebunden ... Ersatzarbeitskraft ab, wobei wiederum ein Tag als Garantiezeit gilt, wird ...
www.prontobasel.ch/arbeitgeber/downloads/agb.pdf -


TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Griebler
51 mins

agree  Jutta Amri
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
période de garantie
Gewährleistungszeiträume


Explanation:
die durch den Tarifvertrag (Gesamtarbeitsvertrag)vorgesehenen Fristen und Gewährelstungszeiträume

Dr. Hans Bartenstein
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Besten Dank!