KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

de son fait personnel

German translation: aus eigenem Verschulden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de son fait personnel
German translation:aus eigenem Verschulden
Entered by: Alfred Satter

10:04 Nov 8, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Lizenzvertrag
French term or phrase: de son fait personnel
Unter dem Titel "Garantie" steht:
Le concédant ne donne pas d'autre garantie que celle résultant de ***son fait personnel*** et de l'existence matérielle de la Marque.
barbara selbach
France
aus eigenem Verschulden
Explanation:
Doucet/Fleck
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Für diese Version habe ich mich entschieden. Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aus eigenem Verschulden
Alfred Satter
3persönliche HaftungWMO


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aus eigenem Verschulden


Explanation:
Doucet/Fleck

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Für diese Version habe ich mich entschieden. Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
persönliche Haftung


Explanation:
"....die sich aus seiner persönlichen Haftung und ... der Marke ergibt.

Die persönliche Haftung ist der gesetzliche Normalfall und als selbstverständlich vorausgesetzt: ohne Haftung wäre die Verpflichtung nichts wert.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haftung_(Recht)

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman