KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

autorité fiscale fédérale

German translation: Bundesfinanzbehörde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:autorité fiscale fédérale
German translation:Bundesfinanzbehörde
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

16:44 Sep 10, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Gesellschaftssatzung
French term or phrase: autorité fiscale fédérale
Moyennant l'accord de ll'autorité fiscale fédérale il est possible de reverser forfaitairement 50% de ses revenus à l'étranger en franchise d'impôt. Ich sitze immer noch an der Satzung der schweizerischen Firma.
barbara selbach
France
Bundesfinanzbehörde
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Eidgenössische Steuerverwaltung
Cetacea
3Bundesfinanzbehörde
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bundesfinanzbehörde


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eidgenössische Steuerverwaltung


Explanation:
Auch diese bereits akzeptierte Antwort ist falsch für die Schweiz: "autorité fiscale fédérale" ist die französische Bezeichnung der Eidgenössischen Steuerverwaltung.

Cetacea
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Hauer: ja!
2 hrs