KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

impôt anticipé

German translation: Steuervorauszahlung, Verrechnungssteuer (CH)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:impôt anticipé
German translation:Steuervorauszahlung, Verrechnungssteuer (CH)
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

16:46 Sep 10, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Gesellschaftssatzung
French term or phrase: impôt anticipé
Cette règle des 50% est également intéressante pour l'impôt anticipé (précompte). (Immer noch die schweizerische fifty fifty Regel.) Danke für Vorschläge!!
barbara selbach
France
Steuervorauszahlung
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Verrechnungssteuer
Cetacea
4Steuervorauszahlung
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steuervorauszahlung


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verrechnungssteuer


Explanation:
Auch wenn die Frage bereits geschlossen wurde, die Antwort ist trotzdem falsch: In der Schweiz bezeichnet "impôt anticipé" die Verrechnungssteuer!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 17:59:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Was sich übrigens im Web ganz leicht überprüfen lässt:
http://www.estv.admin.ch/data/dvs/index-forms-vst-f.htm?druc...

Cetacea
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: genau!
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Heide!

agree  Andrea Hauer: ja!
2 hrs