KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

frais de pressing

German translation: Reinigungskosten


16:31 Oct 31, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / SCHWEIZ: Kostenerstattung für Arbeitnehmer
French term or phrase: frais de pressing
Frais accessores au déplacement et au séjour à l'étranger: Ces frais comprennent notamment les frais liés à l’obtention des autorisations requises (p. ex. visas, vaccins, examens médicaux préalables, etc.) ainsi que les frais accessoires engagés lors du séjour (p. ex. frais médicaux d’urgence, frais de pressing).
Alfred Satter
German translation:Reinigungskosten
Explanation:
Die Kosten für die Reinigung der Kleidung
Selected response from:

Martina Simon
France
Grading comment
besten Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Reinigungskosten
Martina Simon
4Kosten für Kleiderreinigungtruchement


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Reinigungskosten


Explanation:
Die Kosten für die Reinigung der Kleidung

Martina Simon
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
besten Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
4 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
5 mins

agree  Artur Heinrich: im Ausland macht man sich ja u. a. auch schmutzig :-)
18 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
39 mins

agree  Alanna
4 hrs

agree  ni-cole
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kosten für Kleiderreinigung


Explanation:
Pressing ist (chemische) Reinigung von Kleidern, österreichisch übrigens "Putzerei"

truchement
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: vielen Dank, leider kann man die Punkte nicht teilen