KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

"Parents déclarants"

German translation: Anmeldende Eltern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Parents déclarants
German translation:Anmeldende Eltern
Entered by: Brainstorm

14:47 Nov 2, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acte de naissance
French term or phrase: "Parents déclarants"
Wer sind "Parents déclarants" auf einer französischen Geburtsurkunde? Wie wird dieser Begriff (offiziell) übersetzt?
Brainstorm
Austria
Anmeldende
Explanation:
der/die Anmeldende / die anmeldende Person (bzw. Eltern)
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Anmeldendedef
4(die unterzeichneten) Eltern
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Parents déclarants"
Anmeldende


Explanation:
der/die Anmeldende / die anmeldende Person (bzw. Eltern)

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: oder: die zur Beurkundung verpflichteten Eltern: Personenstandsrecht
3 mins
  -> Wunderbar!, danke Gisela:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parents déclarants
(die unterzeichneten) Eltern


Explanation:
ob sie nun "anmeldend" oder "unterzeichnet" sind, es bleiben die "Eltern", was m. E. im Hinblick auf die "Leseergonomie" völlig ausreicht

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 854