KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

fidélité, secours et assistance

German translation: Treue, Hilfe und Beistand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fidélité, secours et assistance
German translation:Treue, Hilfe und Beistand
Entered by: Shesaid

10:13 Mar 30, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: fidélité, secours et assistance
"Les époux se doivent mutuellement fidélité, secours, assistance. "

Treue, Unterstützung und Beistand ?
A_Walch
Treue, Hilfe und Beistand
Explanation:
Für in Frankreich (oder Belgien) geschlossene Ehen wird diese Formel (Eheversprechen) deutsch meist so (s.o.) übersetzt.
Selected response from:

Shesaid
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Treue, Hilfe und BeistandShesaid
5Fürsorge à la place de "Unterstüztung"Cristèle Gillet


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fürsorge à la place de "Unterstüztung"


Explanation:
je n'ai pas mieux pour le reste

Cristèle Gillet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Treue, Hilfe und Beistand


Explanation:
Für in Frankreich (oder Belgien) geschlossene Ehen wird diese Formel (Eheversprechen) deutsch meist so (s.o.) übersetzt.

Shesaid
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Schlottky
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Philippe ROUSSEAU
6 hrs
  -> Danke!