KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

Officier autorisé

German translation: zuständiger Beamter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:officier autorisé
German translation:zuständiger Beamter
Entered by: Béatrice De March

10:13 Mar 4, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Officier autorisé
acte de naissance du Québec
Béatrice De March
Germany
zuständiger Beamter
Explanation:
am Standesamt (aber nur in Klammern, da dies nicht für Kanada zutriftt)

Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zuständiger Beamter
Acarte
4StandesbeamterMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zuständiger Beamter


Explanation:
am Standesamt (aber nur in Klammern, da dies nicht für Kanada zutriftt)



Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s
12 mins
  -> merci Antje

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
6 hrs
  -> merci Claire

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standesbeamter


Explanation:
müsste das im Deutschen heissen

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 474