KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

quoiqu'il en soit

German translation: wie dem auch sei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:quoiqu'il en soit
German translation:wie dem auch sei
Entered by: Emmanuelle Riffault

10:10 Dec 2, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: quoiqu'il en soit
Expression dans une phrase tirée de conclusions d'avocat :
" Quoiqu'il en soit, M.X n'ayant saisi aucun juge du fond, il ne pouvait...
J'ai pensé à "auf jeden Fall" : voyez-vous autre chose ?
Nathalie
NSTRAD
France
wie denn auch sei
Explanation:
;O)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-02 10:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups ;O)

\"Wie dem auch sei\", na klar ;O)

Danke!
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse qui fait la quasi unanimité !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11wie denn auch sei
Emmanuelle Riffault
1das ist egal, da...xxxfc_babeaud


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
wie denn auch sei


Explanation:
;O)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-02 10:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups ;O)

\"Wie dem auch sei\", na klar ;O)

Danke!


Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse qui fait la quasi unanimité !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr: Wie de*m* auch sei//ja, innsbruck, telepathisch verbunden ;-)
0 min

agree  innsbruck: eher: wie *dem* auch sei; da waren wir zugleich Cécile :)
1 min

agree  Elke Fehling
4 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
17 mins

agree  giselavigy
17 mins

agree  Acarte
19 mins

agree  expressis
22 mins

agree  WMO
39 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
48 mins

agree  Babelfischli: oder dessenungeachtet, klingt vielleicht juristischer
54 mins

agree  Natalie Hamela
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
das ist egal, da...


Explanation:
ça fait probablement trop langage parlé !!!

xxxfc_babeaud
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench