KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

ordres de livraison

German translation: Liefer(ungs)aufträge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ordres de livraison
German translation:Liefer(ungs)aufträge
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:15 Mar 18, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: ordres de livraison
Le présent marché est exécutoire sur ordres de livraison émis entre le (date) et le (date).
Antje Lücke
Germany
Liefer(ungs)aufträge
Explanation:
Da ich folgende Übersetzung gefunden habe:
Liefer-oder Bauauftrag

TERM marché de fournitures et de travaux
ist Lieferungsauftrag doch vielleicht die bessere Übersetzung.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Liefer(ungs)aufträge
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 -2LieferscheineCarolin Dierksmeier


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Lieferscheine


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

oder Lieferanweisungen

Carolin Dierksmeier
France
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Ce sont des bordereaux de livraison!
2 mins
  -> Ist wahrscheinlich richtig, obwohl das Verb émettre=ausstellen ja auf etwas materielles hinweist.

disagree  Astrid Höltken: Oder "bons de livraison"
10 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liefer(ungs)aufträge


Explanation:
Da ich folgende Übersetzung gefunden habe:
Liefer-oder Bauauftrag

TERM marché de fournitures et de travaux
ist Lieferungsauftrag doch vielleicht die bessere Übersetzung.



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#3
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!