KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

en fonction de

German translation: abhängig von, im Hinblick auf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en fonction de
German translation:abhängig von, im Hinblick auf
Entered by: Ulrike Sengfelder

14:25 Mar 19, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: en fonction de
voilà la phrase:
le titulaire établit les factures en fonction de la remise des différents documents.
Es wurde eine Dienstleistung erbracht und nun geht es um die Modalitäten der Rechnungsstellung.
Antje Lücke
Germany
abhängig von, im Hinblick auf
Explanation:
Erfahrung
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2abhängig von, im Hinblick auf
Ulrike Sengfelder
4 +1aufgrund, je nachSerge L


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abhängig von, im Hinblick auf


Explanation:
Erfahrung

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntrebing
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
21 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aufgrund, je nach


Explanation:
"...je nach Eingang der ... Dokumente"

so würde ich diesen Passus übersetzen.

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
20 mins
  -> Danke!