KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

mois civil

German translation: Kalendermonat


21:03 Apr 1, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Contrats/termes administr.
French term or phrase: mois civil
Mois civil:

Lieg ich mit der Uebersetzung "Kalendermonat" richtig?
Frank Mörschner
German translation:Kalendermonat
Explanation:
scheint die richtige Übersetzung zu sein

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2KalendermonatSerge L
4 +1Kalendermonat
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kalendermonat


Explanation:
scheint die richtige Übersetzung zu sein

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min
  -> Danke Geneviève!

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
21 hrs
  -> Danke Carolin!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kalendermonat


Explanation:
ist richtig!
ref. Eurodicautom

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min