KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

... et en faire son affaire personnelle.

German translation: ... und die alleinige Verantwortung [für die juristische Lage usw.] zu übernehmen/Verantwortung zu tragen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:... et en faire son affaire personnelle.
German translation:... und die alleinige Verantwortung [für die juristische Lage usw.] zu übernehmen/Verantwortung zu tragen
Entered by: 3 in 1

14:58 May 18, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: ... et en faire son affaire personnelle.
Eine Vertragspartei erklärt beim Kauf: connaître parfaitement la situation juridique de X et en faire son affaire personnelle. Die andere Vertragspartei wird daher von näheren Erläuterungen entbunden.
3 in 1
... und sie [die juristische Lage usw.] selbst/persoenlich zu uebernehmen
Explanation:
Siehe mein Kommentar zu Genevieve's Vorschlag. 100%ig ist es aber nicht.

Viel Spass! :(

Dee
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
Dees Antwort war ausschlaggebend.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... und sie [die juristische Lage usw.] selbst/persoenlich zu uebernehmen
Hermeneutica
4sich der Sache annehmen / etwas erledigen
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sich der Sache annehmen / etwas erledigen


Explanation:
Ich glaube nicht, daß es ein besonderer juristischer Ausdruck ist.
In Verträgen ist er mir nie begegnet. Deswegen gelten die obigen Übersetzungen, glaube ich.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 17:02:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dee hat recht:

Le présent contrat est conclu à titre de résidence provisoire ou de plaisance aux conditions ci-après énoncées que le client s\'oblige à remplir. N\'occuper les lieux que bourgeoisement et personnellement à l\'exclusion de l\'exercice de tout commerce, profession ou industrie, le client reconnaissant que l\'hébergement et les services ne lui sont fournis que dans le cadre d\'un voyage d\'affaire ou d\'agrément à Paris, condition exclusive du présent contrat. Ne rien faire qui, de son fait ou du fait de sa famille ou de ses relations puisse nuire à la tranquillité du voisinage ou des autres occupants. Faire son affaire personnelle de toute réclamation des voisins pour les nuisances provenant de son fait.

http://www.apartment-living.com/ConditionsF.htm

Eventuell dann mit \"die (alleinige) Verantwortung übernehmen\"

Siehe die englische Übersetzung des Vertrages:
This contract accords to the client a provisory residency or holiday home, complying to the following conditions stated below which the client must adhere to. The above mention provisory residency or holiday is to be used only for personal use, and under no means to be used in any function as a business unit or office, or by the client for any profesional purpose. The client understands that the accommodation and services are only provided in the framework of a business or pleasure trip to Paris, this is an exclusive condition to the validation of this contract. The client (family or acquaintances) undertakes to commit no acts which would disturb the tranquility of neighbours or any of the inhabitance in the building. Any disorderly or unruly behaviour is the sole responsability of the client and the rental company holds no responsability if a third party is involved.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hermeneutica: Doch, ist juristisch. Ist mir gerade gestern auch zum ersten Mal begegnet. In meinem Text war es jedoch klar, dass es darum ging, dass die "neue" Partei das Auferlegt uebernehmen sollte [also sich persoenlich darum kuemmern, dass es so geschehen sollte]
1 hr
  -> Siehe meine Ergänzung

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... und sie [die juristische Lage usw.] selbst/persoenlich zu uebernehmen


Explanation:
Siehe mein Kommentar zu Genevieve's Vorschlag. 100%ig ist es aber nicht.

Viel Spass! :(

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Dees Antwort war ausschlaggebend.