KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

NAO

German translation: Jährliche Lohn-/Gehaltsverhandlungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:NAO: Négociation(s) annuelle(s) obligatoire(s)
German translation:Jährliche Lohn-/Gehaltsverhandlungen
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

07:13 Oct 16, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: NAO
Annexe: Systéme de retraite complémentaire, Contrat Caisse complémentaire de prévoyance, Intéressement, NAO sur les salaires 2001-2002,...
G.Suck
Jährliche Lohn-/Gehaltsverhandlungen
Explanation:
Négociations Annuelles obligatoires
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Für Ihre schnelle Antwort!!
regnerische Grüße aus sachsen,
G. Suck
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Jährliche Lohn-/Gehaltsverhandlungen
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Négociation(s) annuelle(s) obligatoire(s)
3 in 1


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Négociation(s) annuelle(s) obligatoire(s)


Explanation:
-

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Jährliche Lohn-/Gehaltsverhandlungen


Explanation:
Négociations Annuelles obligatoires



    Reference: http://www.soc-etudes.cgt.fr/formation/nao/NAO3.htm
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Für Ihre schnelle Antwort!!
regnerische Grüße aus sachsen,
G. Suck

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Höltken
35 mins
  -> Danke Astrid :)

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> Danke Steffen, Gruß nach Berlin :)

agree  Antje Schadebrodt
11 hrs
  -> Danke auch Antje :)

agree  Johannes Gleim: Zwar war 3 in 1 etwas schneller, aber Geneviève hat auch die deutsche Übersetzung mitgeliefert.
13 hrs
  -> Danke Johannes :)