KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

antériorité

German translation: Alter


09:18 Oct 23, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Kaufbedingungen
French term or phrase: antériorité
xxx se réservera le droit de pratiquer une décote sur le prix des produits ainsi repris en fonction de leur antériorité eu égard à leur valeur dans le tarif en vigueur à la date du retour.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Alter
Explanation:
...in Abhängigkeit von ihrem Alter - wenn das in den Kontext passt.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank (auch wenn es schon lange her ist :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dem zeitlichen Vorrang entsprechend
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +1Alter
Endre Both


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alter


Explanation:
...in Abhängigkeit von ihrem Alter - wenn das in den Kontext passt.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 768
Grading comment
Vielen Dank (auch wenn es schon lange her ist :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monigeha
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dem zeitlichen Vorrang entsprechend


Explanation:
Ich frage mich, ob es nicht etwas mit "Verfallsdatum" im übertragenen Sinne zu tun hat ;)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670