KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

apostille

German translation: Apostille


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:apostille
German translation:Apostille
Entered by: Sabine Nay

15:52 Jan 6, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: apostille
auf einem dokument des aussenministeriums, begleitdokument zu einer bestätigung, dass eine person nicht verheiratet ist
IngePreiss
Germany
Apostille
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabine Nay
Germany
Grading comment
herzlichen dank für die schnelle antwort

gruß
inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Apostille
Sabine Nay
5Apostillesmarinella
5Apostille
EdithK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Apostille


Explanation:
.

Sabine Nay
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
herzlichen dank für die schnelle antwort

gruß
inge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: Ein agree dem Schnelleren.
1 min
  -> "der Schnelleren" ;-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Apostille


Explanation:
heißt auch so im Deutschen.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 226

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Apostille


Explanation:
es ist das Fachwort dafuer

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22