KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

attribuer un mandat

German translation: Mandat verleihen (als Ehre)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attribuer un mandat
German translation:Mandat verleihen (als Ehre)
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

17:33 Mar 24, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: attribuer un mandat
Les rémunérations du Conseil d'Administration sont basées sur une partie
fixe et de frais versés en fonction des présences. Des mandats peuvent en
outre être attribués. La rémunération de la Direction Générale est décidée
par le Conseil d'Administration en fonction du marché.

Macht Vollmacht erteilen hier Sinn?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
ein Mandat zuweisen / gewähren / zuerkennen
Explanation:
und wenn es eine Ehre ist, sogar
ein Mandat verleihen. Ref. Erfahrung auf dem Sektor.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Auftrag erteilen
Geneviève von Levetzow
4ein Mandat zuweisen / gewähren / zuerkennen
swisstell


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein Mandat zuweisen / gewähren / zuerkennen


Explanation:
und wenn es eine Ehre ist, sogar
ein Mandat verleihen. Ref. Erfahrung auf dem Sektor.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auftrag erteilen


Explanation:
könnte es auch sein...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marall: oder auch "Mandat erteilen"
12 hrs
  -> Das verbinde ich eher mit Anwälten ;)